Personal reception of citizens

Schedule of personal reception of citizens and their representatives, representatives of legal entities in Minsk Oblast Executive Committee


Name

Position

Date

Issues overseen

Alexander
TURCHIN

Chairman of Minsk Oblast Executive Committee

1-st Wednesday 

Supervises the activities of Minsk Oblast Executive Committee. Oversees issues of internal affairs, state security, state personnel policy, budget, finance, taxes, the main directions of development of industries of the national economic complex, the region’s economy and coordinates their activities.

Natalya
YAKUBITSKAYA

Chairman of Minsk Oblast Council of Deputies

2-nd Thursday

Local government

Sergey
LEVKOVICH

Deputy of Chairman of Oblast Executive Committee

4-th Wednesday

Development of agriculture, food resources, production and processing of agricultural products, forestry, land relations, environmental protection

Alexander
KRUCHANOV

Deputy of Chairman of Oblast Executive Committee

4-rd Wednesday

Construction and road complex, communications and informatization, transport and communications, roadside services, housing and utilities, fuel and energy complex of the region, emergency situations, coordinates the activities on the collection, processing and disposal of secondary raw materials

Nikolai
ROGASCHUK

Deputy of Chairman of Oblast Executive Committee

2-nd Wednesday

Economy, tax and monetary policy, investment, property relations, entrepreneurship, licensing, labor, trade, household services to the population, roadside services (in the field of trade and public catering), customs, foreign economic activity, import substitution, industrial development, fuel and the energy complex (in terms of calculations), energy efficiency, logistics centers, scientific, technical and innovative activities, intellectual property, advertising, and implementation of measures to modernize the economy

Ivan
MARKEVICH

Deputy of Chairman of Oblast Executive Committee

2-nd Wednesday

Social and cultural sphere, education, health care, sports, ideological work, printing, rehabilitation and spa treatment of the population, humanitarian activities 

Vladimir
GURINOVICH

Chief Clerk of Oblast Executive Committee

5-rd Wednesday

Organizational, technical and economic services for the activities of executive committees, organization and improvement of documentation support for management in the regional executive committee and district executive committees, the state of executive discipline, implementation and use of information technologies in the activities of state bodies of the oblast

Notes:

Preliminary registration for personal reception is carried out from 8.00 to 13.00 and from 14.00 to 17.00 by phones:

500-41-31 - to Chairman of the Oblast Executive Committee,

500-40-94 - to Deputies Chairman of the Oblast Executive Committee and Chief Clerk of the Oblast Executive Committee,

500-42-07 – to Chairman of Minsk Oblast Council of Deputees.


Reception of citizens by heads of the Executive Committee is carried out in the department to work with citizens and legal entities of the Oblast Executive Committee (4 Engels str., room 124)

The department on work with citizens and legal entities of the Oblast Executive Committee receives citizens from 8.00 to 13.00 and from 14.00 to 17.00 on weekdays daily (4 Engels str., rooms 118, 122, 124)

Management of structural units of the Oblast Executive Committee and Oblast organizations

Name Position Reception days Address,
phone

Chairman of Agriculture and Food Coommittee 2-nd and 4-th Tuesday
8.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
5a Chkalov str.,
room 304
Denis
Kurlenko
Chairman of Economy Committee 1-st, 3-rd Friday
8.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
4 Engels str.,
room 206
Tamara
Krasovskaya
Chairman of Labour, Employment
and Social Protection Committee
Monday
8.00-14.00
Chkalov str.
Alexei
Bykov
Chairman of Architecture and Construction 1-st Wednesday
8.00-14.00
13 Svobody sq.
Antonina
Polyakova
Chairman of State Property Committee Thursday
08.00-13.00
5 Chkalov str.
room 229
ph. 500 45 01
Yulia
Askerko
Head of General Directorate
of Organizational and Personnel Activity
Tuesday
08.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
4 Engels str.
room 325
Alexander
Ilyasevich
Head of General Directorate of Ideologic Activity,
Culture and Youth
Monday
8.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
4 Engels str.
room 530
Alexander
Bachilo
Head of General Directorate of Justice Mondayк
8.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
68 K. Libkneht str.
room 511
Natalya
Boyarskaya
Head of General Directorate of Healthcare Mondayк
8.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
68 K. Libkneht str.
room 511
Nikolai
Kuhovets

Head of Financial General Directorate

Monday
8.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
4 Engels str.
room 431
Egor
Sinyak

Head of the Main Control and Analytical
General Dorectorate

1st Tuesday
8.00-17.00
5 Chkalov str.
room 409
phone 500 46 46
Tatiana
Shevtsova
Head of Trade and Services General Directorate Wednesday
8.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
13 Svobody sq.
room 59
Tatiana
Apranich
Head of Education General Directorate Monday
8.00-13.00
14.00-18.00
4 Engels str.
room 214
Evgeni
Buloichik
Head of Sports and Tourism General Directorate Monday
08.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
5 Chkalov str.
reception room
Alexander
Kovalchuk
Head of Internal Affairs General Directorate 1-st Wednesday
8.00-13.00
14.00-20.00
2-nd Saturnday
9.00-13.00
29 Kalvariyskaya str.
room 50
Marina
Koltovich
Head of Business Administration Tuesday
8.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
Sergey
Shimuk
Head of Land Service 2-nd and 4-th Tuesday
08.00-13.00
13 Svobody sq.
Alexander
Yakhnovets
Head of Housing and Utilities, Energy and Fuel Tuesday
8.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
5 Chkalov str.
room 229
Vasili
Shashok
General Director of State Institution
“Housing and Public Utilities of Minsk Oblast”
2-nd and 4-th Tuesday
08.00-13.00
13 Svobody sq.
Maxim
Lysenko
Chairman of the Committee on Natural
Resources and Environmental Protection
1-st Tuesday and 2-nd Wednesday
8.00-13.00
13 Komsomolskaya str.
room 1