Structure
CHAIRMAN
Alexander Turchin
+375 (17) 500 41 44
FIRST DEPUTY CHAIRMAN
Sergei Levkovich
+375 (17) 500 42 34
DEPUTY CHAIRMAN
Ivan Markevich
+375 (17) 500 41 22
DEPUTY CHAIRMAN
Alexander Kruchanov
+375 (17) 500 40 98
DEPUTY CHAIRMAN
Denis Kurlenko
+375 (17) 500 40 98
CHIEF CLERK
Vladimir Gurinovich
+375 (17) 500 41 46
Agriculture and Food Committee
Chairman
Igor Zubko
5 Chkalov str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 45 91
Economy Committee
Chairman

4 Engels str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 42 22
Architecture and Construction Committee
Chairman
Alexei Bykov
13 Svobody sq., Minsk
+375 (17) 203 93 34
Labor, Employment and Social Protection Committee
Chairman
Tamara Krasovskaya
5a Chkalov str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 47 24
State Property Committee
Chairman
Antonina Polyakova
5 Chkalov str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 45 00
 
General Directorate of HR Management
Head
Yulia Askerko
4 Engels str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 41 24
Legal General Directorate
Head
Alexander Bachilo
68 K.Libkneht str., Minsk
+375 (17) 204 77 33
General Directorate of Ideological Work and Youth Affairs
Head
Alexander Ilyasevich
4 Engels str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 42 62
General Directorate of Culture
Head
Alla Shakhotko
4 Engels str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 42 62
Finance General Directorate
Head
Nikolai Kukhovets
4 Engels str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 41 78
Healthcare General Directorate
Head
Natalya Boyarskaya
4 Engels str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 42 31
General Control and Analytical Directorate
Head
Egor Sinyak
5 Chkalov str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 46 46
General Directorate of Trade and Services
Head
Tatyana Shevtsova
13 Svobody sq., Minsk
+375 (17) 328 53 54
Education General Directorate
Head
Tatyana Apranich
4 Engels str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 42 26
Sport and Tourism General Directorate
Head
Evgeni Buloichik
5 Chkalov str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 45 37
Land Management General Directorate
Head
Sergei Shimuk
13 Svobody sq. Minsk
+375 (17) 397 64 55
 
Internal Affairs Office
Head
Alexander Kovalchuk
29 Kalvariskaya str., Minsk
+375 (17) 229 05 41
Administrative Office
Head
Marina Koltovich
4 Engels str., 4
+375 (17) 500 42 20
Office for Work with Appeals of Citizens and Legal Entities
Head
Oksana Taranda
4 Engels str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 42 56
Accounting and Reporting Office
Head
Tatyana Volkova
4 Engels str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 41 29
Housing and Communal Services, Energy and Fuel Office
Head
Alexander Yakhnovets
Komsomolskaya str., Minsk
+375 (17) 338-49-05
Protection of State Secrets, Mobilization and Defense Office
Head
Alexander Smelov
4 Engels str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 41 57
Juvenile Commission
Deputy Chairman
Larisa Asanovich
5 Chkalov str., Minsk
+375 (17) 500 45 16